Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



Acro All Levels

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3

Adult Ballet and Stretch

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 1
: Emily Sypniewski

Ballet Level 1 Minimum Age 7

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Ballet Level 2

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Ms. Sofia Atiles

Ballet Levels 1 & 2 min age 7

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Emily Sypniewski

Ballet Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Beginner Ballet & Tap Ages 5-6

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Emily Sypniewski

Beginner Hip Hop Ages 5-6 (4:15-5:00)

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Competition Team Rehearsals

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 08:00 PM - 09:30 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson
: Ms. Sofia Atiles
: Ms. Emilee Concepcion
: Ms. Lisa Hyer

Contemporary / Lyrical Levels 2 & 3

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 3
: Ms. Emilee Concepcion

Contemporary Fusion Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Ms. Sofia Atiles

Hip Hop Level 1 Ages 7+

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Hip Hop Level 2

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Hip Hop Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Jazz Level 2

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Ms. Emilee Concepcion

Jazz Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 3
: Ms. Emilee Concepcion

Jazz Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Tues
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
: Kayla Atiles

Pointe

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Pre-Pointe/Intro to Pointe

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Laraine Kauffman

Private Studio Rental

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 1

Salsa Ages 12+

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 1
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Salsa Ages 7-11

Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Jun 12, 2023—Mon
Period: 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Irma Sanchez

Tap Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Mon
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 1
: Ms. Lisa Hyer

Technique, Exercises and Drills Ages 7+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 1
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Teen Ballet Beginner/Intermediate Ages 12+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM, Studio 1
: Ms. Lisa Hyer

Teen Tap Beginner/Intermediate Ages 12+

Dates: Sep 13, 2022 – Jun 13, 2023—Tues
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Ms. Lisa Hyer

Theater Jazz Levels 1 & 2 min age 7

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Theater Jazz Levels 3+

Dates: Sep 15, 2022 – Jun 8, 2023—Thur
Period: 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Studio 2
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson

Tiny Dancers Ages 3-4 Session 2 (6 weeks) Starting 2/4

Dates: Feb 4, 2023 – Apr 8, 2023—Sat
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM, Studio 3
: Mrs. Anita Ferguson